View our latest headlines

Shapes

Construction Update August 2021

Atona Connect continues to make steady progress with works remaining on schedule.

READ MORE

Construction Update June 2021

After breaking ground in early February 2021 with builder Corplex, construction is now well underway.

READ MORE

Intro

Altona Connect is the latest project in progress for Incore Developments.

READ MORE

Privacy Policy

1. Purpose
Incore Developments respects the privacy of its clients, Employees, perspective employees and all others in which it deals with. This policy describes the types of private data we collect and also describes how we use private information, with whom we share it, your rights and choices, and how you can contact us about our privacy practices.

2. Definitions
‘APP’ means Australian Privacy Principles.

’Incore Developments’ means Incore Developments Pty Ltd and any other related company of the aforementioned companies.

‘Employee’ means a full time, part time, casual or volunteer employee of Incore Developments and includes directors, contractors and agents of Incore Developments.

‘Personal Information’ means information or opinion about an identified individual, or an individual who is reasonably identifiable.

‘Sensitive Information’ is personal information and includes information about an individual’s health or genetics, racial or ethnic origin, political opinion or membership, religion, philosophical beliefs, union membership, sexual preference and criminal record.

3. Responsibilities
Actions Responsible Party
Implementation of policy and processes Director
Complaints regarding privacy HR Manager

4. Policy
Incore Developments complies with the requirements of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which includes the APP, and where applicable State or Territory legislation relating to health information. This legislation regulates the collection, storage, quality, use and disclosure or personal and sensitive information and ensures that Employees are given certain rights in respect to this information

Incore Developments collects Personal Information, including Sensitive Information. Examples of the types of Personal Information we collect include names, addresses, other contact details such as email address, financial details such as a credit card number, transaction history and products and service preferences.

How do we collect your personal information?

We collect personal information in a number of ways and how we collect personal information from you will depend on how you use our services.

Sometimes we will collect this information directly from you. For example, we may collect personal information about you when you deal with us over the telephone, enter into an agreement with us or send us correspondence (whether by letter, fax or e-mail), visit our web site, you have contact with us in person or any other mode of communication.

We may also collect this information from a third party you have authorized to provide the information, or from a client or third party where it is unreasonable or impracticable to collect it from you.

How do we use and disclose your personal information?

We use and disclose personal information:

for the purpose of dealing with your request, enquiry, contractual dealing or otherwise providing you with services,
to contact clients, business contacts and individuals associated with providing services or business dealings with Incore Developments Victoria,
to market our services, including through subscription services
to assess job applicants
to Civilex related entities, or to service providers who assist us in operating our business. These organisations are required to comply with the principles of this policy.
Assessing and correcting personal information?

You may request access to personal information we hold about you and you may request corrections be made to that information.

We will generally provide you with access to any personal information we hold about you on request. In limited circumstances, however, access may be refused if required or permitted by law. If we do not provide you with access, we will explain the reasons for our refusal in writing.

We will not charge you for making an application to access your personal information but may charge a reasonable fee to cover the cost of giving access, such as photocopying costs. We will advise you if such a charge applies before your request is dealt with.

How we secure personal information?

Your personal information is held on databases and physical files. Incore Developments Victoria takes appropriate technical, organisation and physical measures to keep your personal information secure.

If Incore Developments Victoria outsources services involving the use of personal information, it will take steps to ensure the protection of your personal information.

Website

In the course of using our website, you may provide us with personal information. We take all reasonable steps to ensure its security within our own system.

Sending personal information overseas.

We do not send personal information overseas except where required for the purposes of providing services to a client.

Privacy Complaint Handling Procedure

This Privacy Complaint Handling Procedure sets out the process we will undertake to deal with complaints regarding breaches of Australian privacy law including under the Privacy Act and State and Territory legislation relating to health information.

Any complaints should be made in writing to Incore Developments HR Manager.

We will resolve all privacy complaints through this procedure:

Step 1:
A privacy complaint is received (Complaint)

Step 2:
Within (5) business days following receipt of the Complaint, Incore Developments Victoria will send a communication via post, fax or email to the person whom made the complaint (Complainant) acknowledging receipt of the Complaint.

Step 3:
Following the acknowledgment of receipt of the Complaint (as outlined in Step 2), a Incore Developments Victoria investigator will notify the Complainant via post, fax or email, that they have been assigned to investigate the Complaint and commence the investigation.

Step 4:
The investigator will conduct an investigation of the Complaint. During this process, the investigator may request further information from the Complainant.

Step 5:
Within thirty (30) business days from the date all information is received, the Investigator will contact the Complainant, via post, fax or email, notifying the Complainant of proposed avenues of resolution. The Complainant and the investigator may work together to collaboratively resolve the Complaint to the Complainant’s satisfaction. Incore Developments Victoria will notify the individual if additional time is needed to respond due to the complexity of the inquiry.

Step 6:
If the Complaint cannot be resolved by the Complainant and the Investigator in accordance with Step 5, then the Investigator will notify the HR Manager (Notification) who will then take steps to resolve the matter.

Step 7:
Following receipt of all requested information, the HR Manager will contact the Complainant via post, fax or email, and propose an avenue(s) of resolution.

Step 8:
If the Complainant agrees to the proposed avenue(s) of resolution, the Complainant and the HR Manager will work together to close the matter.

Step 9:
In circumstances where resolution cannot be achieved in accordance with Steps 1 to 8, the HR Manager will advise the complainant that they may direct their Complaint to the Federal Privacy Commissioner or take independent advice as to their rights.

The Complainant may contact the Federal Privacy Commissioner as follows:

By telephone: 1300 363 992

By writing: Director of Complaints, Office of Federal Privacy Commissioner, GPO Box 5218, Sydney NSW 1042

By email: enquiries@oaic.gov.au

5. Variations
Incore Developments reserve the right to vary, replace or terminate this policy from time to time.

Terms & Conditions

Incore Developments Pty Ltd (ACN 627 482 875) appreciate your visit to this website. These terms and conditions apply to the use of this website. In using this website for this or any other purposes, you agree to be bound by these terms and conditions. If you do not accept these terms and conditions, do not use this website. Incore Developments Pty Ltd reserves the right to amend these terms and conditions at any time and such amendment will apply upon publication on this website.

PRIVACY POLICY
Please review our Privacy Notice, and any other terms and conditions that appear in or are linked to this website, which also governs your visit to our website, to understand our practices.

ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS
When you visit Incore Developments Pty Ltd’s website or contact us, you are communicating with us electronically. You consent to receive communications from us electronically. You agree that all agreements, notices, disclosures and other communications that we provide to you electronically satisfy any legal requirement that such communications be in writing.

COPYRIGHT
The materials displayed on this website, including without limitation all editorial materials, information, photographs, illustrations, artwork and other graphic materials, and names, logos and trademarks, are the property of Incore Developments Pty Ltd and are protected by copyright, trade mark and other intellectual property laws. Any such content may be displayed and printed solely for your personal, non-commercial use within your organisation provided that any copyright notice on such a display or page is not removed. You agree not to reproduce, retransmit, distribute, disseminate, sell, publish, broadcast or circulate any such material to any third party without the express prior written consent of Incore Developments Pty Ltd.

Save for the above, and unless expressly granted, Incore Developments Pty Ltd does not grant any licence or right in, or assign all or part of, its intellectual property rights in the content or applications incorporated into the Incore Developments Pty Ltd.’s website or in the user interface of the Incore Developments Pty Ltd website.

Any material you send to us on or via the Incore Developments Pty Ltd website will be deemed to be non-confidential and non-proprietary, unless it is indicated to be otherwise. This includes any data, questions, comments, suggestions, ideas or other information. We will be entitled to use any such material which has not been indicated to be confidential or proprietary for any purpose without compensation to you.

LICENSE AND SITE ACCESS
Incore Developments Pty Ltd has sought to achieve an innovative and informative website. However, you also need to understand that Incore Developments Pty Ltd must protect its intellectual property, including its patents, trademarks and copyrights. Accordingly, please appreciate that no licence to use the intellectual property of Incore Developments Pty Ltd or the intellectual property of third parties has been granted by this website. You are therefore not permitted to download (other than page caching) or modify the information, or any portion of it. Nor are you permitted to resell or other commercial use of this site or its contents including any collection and use of any listings, descriptions or prices, any derivative use of this site or its contents, any downloading or copying n for the benefit of another merchant or any use of data mining, robots, or similar data gathering and extraction tools. This website or any portion of this website may not be reproduced, duplicated, copied, sold, resold, visited, or otherwise exploited for any commercial purpose. You may not frame or utilize framing techniques to enclose any trademark, logo, or other proprietary information (including images, text, page layout, or form) of Incore Developments Pty Ltd and our associates. You may not use any meta tags or any other “hidden text” utilizing Incore Developments Pty Ltds name or trademarks without the express written consent of Incore Developments Pty Ltd. You may not use any Incore Developments Pty Ltd logo or other proprietary graphic or trademark as part of the link without express written permission.

ACCURACY
Incore Developments Pty Ltd strives to keep information stored on this website up to date, but does not guarantee the accuracy, reliability or currency of the information. This website and the information contained within it is for presentation purposes only and is subject to change without notice and is subject to obtaining all planning and other approvals. Illustrations, images, plans, statements, figures, calculations and representations contained in this website are depictions, impressions or estimates and are for presentation purposes only and subject to planning and other approvals. Changes may be made during the further planning and development process. Designs, dimensions, fittings, finishes, specifications, costs and other representations are subject to change without notice at any time. No warranty is given as to the accuracy, currency or completeness of the information contained within it and it is not intended to be relied upon in any way. Incore Developments Pty Ltd, their related companies and their consultants and agents accept no responsibility for any of the information contained in this website or for any action or omission taken in reliance upon it by any party including any purchaser or potential purchaser. All prospective buyers are advised to carry out their own investigations in order to satisfy themselves as to all aspects of the Altona Connect Development and should seek independent legal and financial advice. The information contained in this website is intended to be used as a guide only and does not constitute an offer, inducement, representation, warranty or contract or form part of the of the terms and conditions of sale of any product of Altona Connect. If a contract of sale is entered into, purchasers will acknowledge that nothing in this website has been relied upon and that the contract of sale contains the only representations upon which the purchaser relies.

LINKED SITES
Our website may contain links to websites operated by third parties. Those links are provided for convenience and may not remain current or be maintained. Unless expressly stated otherwise, Incore Developments Pty Ltd do not endorse and are not responsible for the content on those linked websites and have no control over or rights in those linked websites.

APPLICABLE LAW
By visiting Incore Developments Pty Ltd, you agree that the laws of the state of Victoria, Australia without regard to principles of conflict of laws, will govern these Conditions of Use and any dispute of any sort that might arise between you and Incore Developments Pty Ltd or its associates.

SITE POLICIES, MODIFICATION AND SEVERABILITY
Please review our other policies posted on this site. We reserve the right to make changes to our site, policies, and these Conditions of Use at any time. If any of these conditions shall be deemed invalid, void, or for any reason unenforceable, that condition shall be deemed severable and shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining condition. You must not attempt to change, add to, remove, deface, hack or otherwise interfere with this website or any material or content displayed on the Incore Developments Pty Ltd website.

UNACCEPTABLE ACTIVITY
You must not do any act that Incore Developments Pty Ltd would deem to be inappropriate, is unlawful or is prohibited by any laws applicable to Incore Developments Pty Ltd’s website, including but not limited to:

any act that would constitute a breach of either the privacy (including uploading private or personal information without an individual’s consent) or any other of the legal rights of individuals;
using this website to defame or libel Incore Developments Pty Ltd, its employees or other individuals;
uploading files that contain viruses that may cause damage to Incore Developments Pty Ltd’s property or the property of other individuals;
posting or transmitting to this website any non-authorised material including, but not limited to, material that is, in Incore Developments Pty Ltd’s opinion, likely to cause annoyance, or which is defamatory, racist, obscene, threatening, pornographic or otherwise or which is detrimental to or in violation of our systems or a third party’s systems or network security.

COOKIES AND OTHER FEATURES OF OUR WEBSITE
This website uses cookies to identify visitors to this site, gather statistical information, store user preferences, activity, and session information. Cookies are also used to gather data on which areas of a site are visited frequently and which are not. Incore Developments Pty Ltd uses cookies to improve security, enhance website functionality and improve its services. By using this website, you are consenting to Incore Developments Pty Ltd use of cookies on your device. You can disable cookies in your browser settings. However, adjusting these settings may affect the functionality of this website. Information stored in cookies can include:

The identity of the page or services you are requesting;
The type of browser or operating system in use;
Time and date of access; and
The internet address of the website from which you navigated from to reach our website.
Cookies do not store personal information such as your name, email addresses and phone numbers. Incore Developments Pty Ltd uses web analytics and session recording technology provided by third party service providers. These services use cookies to assist us to understand how visitors access and utilise our site. Incore Developments Pty Ltd also uses JavaScript, which is a programming language that helps our website work. In order to use our website, we recommend that you have JavaScript enabled in your browser settings. To enable JavaScript in your browser, follow the instructions for your browser version here.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY
In no event shall Incore Developments Pty Ltd, nor any of its officers, directors or employees, be liable to you for anything arising out of or in any way connected with your use of this Website, whether such liability is under contract, tort or otherwise, and Incore Developments Pty Ltd, including its officers, directors or employees shall not be liable for any indirect, consequential or special liability arising out of or in any way related to your use of this Website.

POSTINGS TO BE LAWFUL
If you participate in interactive areas on this Website, you shall not post, publish, upload or distribute any messages, data, information, text, graphics, links or other material (“Postings”) which is unlawful or abusive in any way, including but not limited to any Postings that are defamatory, libellous, pornographic, obscene, threatening, invasive of privacy or publicity rights, inclusive of hate speech, or would constitute or encourage a criminal offense, violate the rights of any party, or give rise to liability or violate any local, state, federal or international law.

QUESTIONS
Questions regarding our Conditions of Usage, Privacy Policy, or other policy related material can be directed to our support staff by clicking on the “Contact Us” link in the side menu. Or you can email us at: info@incoredevelopments.com.au

Disclaimer

The contents of this website are for information purposes only and while reasonable care has been taken in its preparation, Altona Connect and its developers do not guarantee or warrant or represent the accuracy, reliability, completeness or currency of the information or its usefulness in achieving any purpose. Any prices, rental amounts, dimensions, layout, design features, views, areas, plans, photographs and artist impressions are for presentation purposes and are indicative only. They should not be relied upon as an accurate representation of the final product. Any such information may change without notice at Altona Connect or its developer’s absolute discretion. Interested parties are responsible for assessing the relevance and accuracy of its content and should make their own enquiries and seek independent advice before acting. Altona Connect, Incore Developments Pty Ltd or any other developer’s will not be liable for any loss, damage, cost or expense incurred or arising by reason of any person using or relying on the information of this website. This website is not an offer to sell or lease nor does it form part of any contract of sale or lease.